prev
2024
next
Monday, April 1st
1:45 pm
ROGUE CLASSICAL ATELIER: Child/Teen/Adult Classes with Charity Hubbard
Tuesday, April 2nd
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Private Session
Wednesday, April 3rd
1:30 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Afternoon) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
5:00 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Evening) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
Thursday, April 4th
9:30 am
ACRYLIC PAINTING: with Carl Seyboldt
1:00 pm
OIL PAINTING FOR EVERYONE - Beginner+ with Veronica Thomas (APRIL 2024)
Friday, April 5th
9:00 am
OPEN STUDIO PAINTING GROUP
Saturday, April 6th
9:30 am
TEXTURING FUN WITH WATERMEDIA 3-Week Course with Pam Haunschild and Jennifer Eufusia
Monday, April 8th
1:45 pm
ROGUE CLASSICAL ATELIER: Child/Teen/Adult Classes with Charity Hubbard
Tuesday, April 9th
10:00 am
PAINTING SKIES IN WATERCOLOR 6-Week Course with Alisha B Whitman
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Private Session
Wednesday, April 10th
1:30 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Afternoon) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
5:00 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Evening) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
Thursday, April 11th
9:30 am
ACRYLIC PAINTING: with Carl Seyboldt
1:00 pm
OIL PAINTING FOR EVERYONE - Beginner+ with Veronica Thomas (APRIL 2024)
Friday, April 12th
9:00 am
OPEN STUDIO PAINTING GROUP
Saturday, April 13th
1:00 pm to 5:00 pm
PEAR BLOSSOM (Open 1pm-5pm)
Monday, April 15th
1:45 pm
ROGUE CLASSICAL ATELIER: Child/Teen/Adult Classes with Charity Hubbard
Tuesday, April 16th
10:00 am
PAINTING SKIES IN WATERCOLOR 6-Week Course with Alisha B Whitman
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Private Session
Wednesday, April 17th
1:30 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Afternoon) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
5:00 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Evening) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
Friday, April 19th
9:00 am
OPEN STUDIO PAINTING GROUP
5:00 pm to 8:00 pm
3RD FRIDAY ART WALK
Saturday, April 20th
9:30 am
TEXTURING FUN WITH WATERMEDIA 3-Week Course with Pam Haunschild and Jennifer Eufusia
1:00 pm
COLORED PENCIL 101: A FINE ART MEDIUM - with Lara Strazdas
Monday, April 22nd
1:45 pm
ROGUE CLASSICAL ATELIER: Child/Teen/Adult Classes with Charity Hubbard
Tuesday, April 23rd
10:00 am
PAINTING SKIES IN WATERCOLOR 6-Week Course with Alisha B Whitman
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Private Session
Wednesday, April 24th
1:30 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Afternoon) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
5:00 pm
LANDSCAPE DRAWING & WATERCOLOR PAINTING (Evening) 6-Week Course with Deb VanPoolen
Thursday, April 25th
9:30 am
ACRYLIC PAINTING: with Carl Seyboldt
1:00 pm
Learn the Basics (and Beyond) in Watercolor, Acrylic, or Oils - Workshop series with Silvia Trujillo
Friday, April 26th
9:00 am
OPEN STUDIO PAINTING GROUP
Saturday, April 27th
9:30 am
TEXTURING FUN WITH WATERMEDIA 3-Week Course with Pam Haunschild and Jennifer Eufusia
2:00 pm
ARTIST'S GUIDE TO CLOUDS - Special Presentation by Sarah Burns
Monday, April 29th
1:45 pm
ROGUE CLASSICAL ATELIER: Child/Teen/Adult Classes with Charity Hubbard
Tuesday, April 30th
10:00 am
PAINTING SKIES IN WATERCOLOR 6-Week Course with Alisha B Whitman
2:00 pm to 5:00 pm
Private Session